Hypster.Com - Info hypster.com

hypster.com receives about 2,400 unique visitors and 4,800 (2.00 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $31.52/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $18,422.44. According to Alexa Traffic Rank hypster.com is ranked number 157,224 in the world and 0.00048% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Antonio, TX, 78218, United States and links to network IP address 104.130.165.100.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is hypster.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
2,400
Monthly Unique Visitors:
72,000
Daily Pageviews:
4,800 (2.00 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
157,224 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00048% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 48.5%51.8%57788
India 4.9%3.9%129736
United Kingdom 4.6%1.8%143826
Denmark 2.9%1.2%25388
Bulgaria 2.6%1.3%16321
South Africa 2.3%1.8%44551
Philippines 2.2%2.4%25400
Canada 1.7%2.8%122708
Turkey 1.5%1.2%92267
Russian Federation 1.3%1.2%305096
Peru 0.6%1.7%38707
Egypt 0.6%0.3%93463
Ukraine 0.6%0.7%107632
Indonesia 0.6%0.5%188469

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
hypster.com
97.09%97.45%2.5
e.hypster.com
2.32%2.32%3
OTHER
0%0.24%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush hypster.com
Domain:
  hypster.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,155
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is hypster.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much hypster.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$31.52
Monthly Revenue:
$945.60
Yearly Revenue:
$11,504.80
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 2,486$28.52
Canada 134$0.94
United Kingdom 86$0.54
South Africa 86$0.38
India 187$0.30
Denmark 58$0.22
Philippines 115$0.19
Russian Federation 58$0.12
Peru 82$0.09
Bulgaria 62$0.08
Turkey 58$0.06
Ukraine 34$0.05
Indonesia 24$0.03
Egypt 14$0.01

How much money do hypster.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$5.68
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$170.25
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$2,071.43
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
619
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
18,580
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
226,061
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 448$5.13
Canada 34$0.24
United Kingdom 14$0.09
India 52$0.08
Denmark 14$0.06
Indonesia 14$0.02
Bulgaria 13$0.02
Philippines 8$0.01
Peru 8$0.01
South Africa 2$0.01
Russian Federation 3$0.01
Ukraine 4$0.01
Turkey 4$0.00
Egypt 1$0.00

How much is hypster.com worth?

Website Value:
$18,422.44

Where is hypster.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.130.165.100
ASN:
AS27357 
ISP:
Rackspace Ltd. 
Server Location:
San Antonio
TX
78218
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.130.165.100

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does hypster.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1101 ms) 74 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  89

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to hypster.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: private
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.5
X-AspNetMvc-Version: 2.0
X-AspNet-Version: 4.0.30319
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Thu, 15 Dec 2011 18:41:17 GMT
Content-Length: 19137

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
A 104.130.165.100 120
NS elaine.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS jonah.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-10-03
Domain Age:
13 years 11 months 10 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tucows.com...
Registrant:
Burned Media Ltd
631 N Stephanie
suite 548
henderson, nv 89104
US

Domain name: HYPSTER.COM


Administrative Contact:
Devellano, Michael email
631 N Stephanie
suite 548
henderson, nv 89104
US
+1.8185886771
Technical Contact:
Admin, DNS email
P.O. Box 3402
Palm Desert, CA 92261
US
+1.7603256263 Fax: +1.7604066131



Registration Service Provider:
http://NamesAreCheap.com, email
760-325-6263
760-406-6131 (fax)
http://www.namesarecheap.com
Register your domain at
http://NamesAreCheap.com ! Customers may contact us for domain
login/passwords, DNS/Nameserver changes, and general domain support
questions at http://namesarecheap.com/namesupport/


Registrar of Record: TUCOWS, INC.
Record last updated on 05-Oct-2011.
Record expires on 03-Oct-2012.
Record created on 03-Oct-2003.

Registrar Domain Name Help Center:
http://tucowsdomains.com

Domain servers in listed order:
NS2.EASYDNS.COM
NS6.EASYDNS.NET
REMOTE2.EASYDNS.COM
NS3.EASYDNS.ORG
NS1.EASYDNS.COM
REMOTE1.EASYDNS.COM


Domain status: pendingTransfer





Domain Name: HYPSTER.COM
Registrar: TUCOWS.COM CO.
Whois Server: whois.tucows.com
Referral URL: http://domainhelp.opensrs.net
Name Server: NS1.EASYDNS.COM
Name Server: NS2.EASYDNS.COM
Name Server: NS3.EASYDNS.ORG
Name Server: NS6.EASYDNS.NET
Name Server: REMOTE1.EASYDNS.COM
Name Server: REMOTE2.EASYDNS.COM
Status: ok
Updated Date: 12-dec-2011
Creation Date: 03-oct-2003
Expiration Date: 03-oct-2012

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 15 Dec 2011 18:40:46 UTC <<<

Last update was 5 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
hypster.com widget